Korean girl Chae Yeon

Chae Yeon was born Lee Jin-Sook (Korean: 이진숙, Hanja: 李珍淑), in Seoul in 1978. It took her many years to attain her current level of fame in Korea’s entertainment industry. In fact, she had to start out in Japan first. She was part of a singing group called Brand New Biscuits (ブランニュービスケット), debuted in Japan on January 1, 2001, when it had 6 members. Brand New Biscuits included also another Korean singer, Yuny Han (Han Tae Yoon). Chae Yeon was also member of group UltraCats (ウルトラキャッツ?) under the name of “Jinny” (ジニー?) or “Jinny Lee”(ジニー・リー?) from 2001 to 2002.

Having passed an audition held by an entertainment management company in Japan, Chae Yeon first appeared on a popular show called “Uchan Nanchan no Urinari!” on Japanese NTV. She appeared on the show for almost 3 years. Along with the television show, Chae Yeon (then Jinny) performed as a singer releasing 3 singles and 1 mini-album in Japan.

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon

Lee Chae-Yeon (Korean: 이채연, born December 7, 1978), better known as Chae Yeon, is a Korean pop singer who rose to fame with her hit single “Two of Us” (Korean: 둘이서) in 2004 and her wave dance style.

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean girl Chae Yeon
Korean girl Chae Yeon

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Profile

Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji Won
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1978-Jun-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother/actor Jun Tae Soo
Talent agency: Wellmade STARM

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won

Korean Girl Ha Ji Won
Korean Girl Ha Ji Won